Which is the best Remote Monitoring and Management (RMM) Tool for MSPs?

MSPmentor

As indicated by the total index score, Kaseya was the outright winner when evaluating the RMM capabilities of each platform and was ranked first or second in core capabilities.  Kaseya excels in the area of automation and technician productivity which is highly critical in a competitive landscape where fixed fee engagements have become the norm and MSPs need to drive employee efficiency to realize satisfactory profit margins. Kaseya also offers better scale around its functionality and gives service providers more features to impress clients, which is the most important aspect of any MSP platform.

Click here for a full explanation of the independent evaluation by Clarity Channel Advisors





RMMAutoTaskLabTechKaseyaN-Able
System Security3.434.43.8
Scale3.54.84.84.7
Admin Productivity4.23.54.54.5
Technician Productivity4.34.34.54.7
Discovery / Monitoring3.83.64.64.3
Asset Inventory3.43.94.64.5
OS and Software Patching4.744.74.5
Policy Management3.94.44.53.6
Automation4.24.14.64.4
Reporting / Dashboard2.84.24.74.4
Integrated PSA10886
Open Platform544.34
Endpoint Security44.74.54.2
Backup2.12.12.22.3
Cost7.39.88.58.3
AVERAGE44.14.44.1
RESULTS80.4382.888.8782.4


Upcoming Webcasts & Training



Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×